2003-04 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS

The 2004-05 Squad

 

2004-05 Team Scoring Leaders

2004-05 Schedule and Results

News Articles:

Eustace keeps crown

Eustace skates to Southern Red Title

Eustace skates to title

Bishop Eustace doubles up St. Augustine

Two late Eustace tallies send Hermits to loss

Eustace Has Eyes on Big Prize

Saltiel Saves Day for Eustace

Bishop Eustace Not Shy About Expectations

 

2005 Handchen Cup Tournament - Southern Conference Championship

1) Bishop Eustace 3    
5) Montgomery 0 Feb. 22 4:00 Flyers Skate Zone Bishop Eustace 2  
Feb. 20 6:45 Wall Middletown South 1      
4) Middletown South 1      
March 2, 4:00 FSZ Bishop Eustace  
3) St. Augustine Prep 8     Southern Conference
Feb. 18 5:00 Vineland St. Augustine 2     Red Division Champions
6) Brick Memorial 2 Feb. 20 4:30 Wall Middletown North 0  
2) Middletown North 3 (OT Shootout)  

Bishop Eustace Ice Hockey 2004-05 Honor Roll

2004-05 Southern Conference Red Division Regular Season Champions

Handchen Cup: 2004-05 Southern Conference Red Division Champions

Southern Conference All-Stars

First Team: Tyler Hancock, Tim Purwin, Colin Saltiel

Second Team: Kevin Grunther, Todd Kostka

Honorable Mention: Lou Tumolo

2004-05 All-South Jersey Team (Star-Ledger)

First Team: Colin Saltiel (G), Tim Purwin (F)

Second Team: Tyler Hancock (F), Taylor Morgan (D)

Third Team: Kevin Grunther (F)

NJ Devils Player of the Month: Tim Purwin (February)

Southern Conference - Red Division Standings

  Conference Record Overall Record
W L T PTS W L T PTS
Bishop Eustace 11 1 0 22 14 7 0 28
Middletown North 9 2 1 19 15 8 3 33
Saint Augustine 8 3 1 17 11 8 2 24
Middletown South 6 5 1 13 16 11 2 34
Montgomery 3 8 1 7 4 15 4 12
Brick Memorial 3 9 0 6 8 12 2 18
St. Joes Hammonton 0 12 0 0 0 12 0 0

2004-05 Trenton Star-Ledger Final Rankings

Top 20 Teams in NJ Ice Hockey

1-Christian Brothers (25-3-2)
2-Delbarton (22-2-6)
3-Don Bosco Prep (15-11-1)
4-Seton Hall Prep (13-8-4)
5-St. Peter's Prep (11-8-6)
6-Bergen Catholic (12-10-3)
7-Morris Knolls (24-3-3)
8-Pope John (8-13-3)
9-Morristown-Beard (19-5-3)
10-Red Bank Catholic (21-6)
11-Randolph (20-7-1)
12-Bishop Eustace (14-7)
13-Ridge (21-4-1)
14-Chatham (20-7)
15-Middletown North (15-8-3)
16-Middletown South (16-11-2)
17-Toms River North (17-4-1)
18-Bayonne (21-3-2)
19-Bridgewater-Raritan (19-8-2)
20-St. Augustine (11-8-2)