2006-07 VARSITY SCHEDULE

Date

Opponent Time Location Result
Friday, November 24, 2006 MIDDLETOWN NORTH

PRESEASON SCRIMMAGE

12:00 pm

Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken

W 9-4
Monday, November 27, 2006 TEAM COMCAST

PRESEASON SCRIMMAGE

3:30 pm

Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken

W 3-1
Friday, December 1, 2006 SAINT AUGUSTINE 4:30 pm

Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken

L 2-4
Monday, December 4, 2006 @ Toms River North 8:00 pm Winding River Rink, Toms River T 3-3
Wednesday, December 6, 2006 SETON HALL PREP 3:15 pm

Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken

L 0-4
Friday, December 8, 2006 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:30 pm

Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken

W 7-0
Tuesday, December 12, 2006 @ Hun School 3:30 pm Ice Land, Hamilton W 5-2
Thursday, December 14, 2006 @ Monsignor Donovan 4:00 pm Winding River Rink, Toms River T 4-4
Friday, December 15, 2006 @ Gloucester Catholic 5:50 pm

Hollydell Ice Arena, Sewell

W 7-4
Friday, December 22, 2006 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 4:30 pm

Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken

W 5-4
Friday, December 29, 2006 RAMAPO 4:30 pm

Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken

L 0-3
Wednesday, January 3, 2007 @ Notre Dame 5:30 pm Ice Land, Hamilton L 2-3
Friday, January 5, 2007 RED BANK CATHOLIC 4:30 pm Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken W 2-0
Tuesday, January 9, 2007 @ Middletown South 8:15 pm American Hockey Center, Wall W 5-2
Friday, January 12, 2007 STEINERT 4:30 pm Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken W 8-1
Saturday, January 20, 2007 @ Red Bank Catholic 7:30 pm Red Bank Armory, Red Bank W 7-0
Tuesday, January 30, 2007 @ Saint Augustine 5:00 pm Vineland Ice Arena, Vineland L 3-5
Friday, February 2, 2007 GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 4:30 pm

Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken

W 12-2
Tuesday, February 6. 2007 @ Middletown North 6:10 pm American Hockey Center, Wall W 7-1
Friday, February 9, 2007 TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:30 pm

Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken

W 6-3
Friday, February 16, 2007 @ Delbarton 3:30 pm Aspen Arena, Randolph L 0-4
Tuesday, February 20, 2007 CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS: MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 4:00 pm

Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken

L 3-5
Monday, February 26, 2007 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 3:45 pm

Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken

T 4-4
Sunday, March 4, 2007 NJSIAA Playoffs: @ Bergen Catholic 1:00 pm Ice House, Hackensack L 1-4
Record: 11-8-3

Schedule subject to change.

All HOME GAMES in caps.

2006-07 JUNIOR VARSITY SCHEDULE

Date

Opponent Time Location Result
Sunday, January 7, 2007 SAINT AUGUSTINE 6:15 pm Hollydell Ice Arena, Sewell W 7-4
Sunday, January 14, 2007 @ Winslow H.S. 6:10 pm Vineland Ice Arena, Vineland W 13-1
Sunday, January 21, 2007 @ Saint Peters Prep 5:00 pm Pershing Field, Jersey City L 3-5
Sunday, January 28, 2007 @ Gloucester Catholic 6:15 pm Hollydell Ice Arena, Sewell W 7-1
Tuesday, January 30, 2007 @ Saint Augustine 7:30 pm Vineland Ice Arena, Vineland T 2-2
Monday, February 5, 2007 @ Ridge High School 5:25 pm Bridgewater Sports Arena W 4-2
Sunday, February 11, 2007 PAUL VI 7:45 pm Hollydell Ice Arena, Sewell W 8-0
Saturday, February 24, 2007 GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 8:15 am Hollydell Ice Arena, Sewell W 2-1
Saturday, February 24, 2007 @ Black Horse 8:40 pm Hollydell Ice Arena, Sewell W 10-2
Sunday, February 25, 2007 @ Father Judge 12:00 pm Hollydell Ice Arena, Sewell W 10-2
Sunday, February 25, 2007 @ West Deptford 3:00 pm Hollydell Ice Arena, Sewell T 3-3
Sunday, February 25, 2007 JV-A Championship WEST DEPTFORD 6:00 pm Hollydell Ice Arena, Sewell W 3-2
Monday, February 26, 2007 GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 6:00 pm Hollydell Ice Arena, Sewell W 12-2

Record: 10-1-2

This site is operated by Mr. Milicia.

 

Site launched August 1, 2003.

Last Updated: January 3, 2008